Showing posts with label review. Show all posts
Showing posts with label review. Show all posts

Tuesday, August 14, 2007

Hot! Hot! Hot!

Hot! Hot! Hot!

No, I am not talking about the sun anymore, this is more hot than the sun. What it is? It Hot-Screensaver.com!

My first time with Hot-Screensaver.com is when I was blog hopping. The first glance , "huh, why his google adsense got the leng lui's photos at the side one?" Mine do not have one? Then only I realised that me the dumb one, can actually place any picture or photo at the side which I still do not know how. Must ask Neo how he did that!

Today, I happened to read Huei blog and she invited me to go and fight with her for the free tickets! Yes , Neo from Hot-Screensaver.com is giving free tickets to the Royal London Circus and USD 10. So happening right?

Blog from internet, technie, interesting stuff, Malaysia, random thoughts to his life experiences, you should not miss this blog!

Updated: I must say a BIG THANK YOU to NEO for the USD 10! Yes! I am 34 ringgit richer! WOHOO! Faster go and do a review for him! Still have the chance to win the Royal London Circues Tickets!

Friday, July 13, 2007

A Friday 13th Afternoon

Went to watch Harry Potter 5.0 The Order of The Phoenix last night when me and hubb dont have the feeling wanted to go back home. Reached summit at 7.30 pm and proceed direct to check if there is any tickets left for us.

Reached the que lines and the que looks like a large snake with so many people wanted to catch up with Harry. I saw at one of the cinema screening the pricing and availability of the seats. Normal hall the ticket price is RM 9 and THX hall priced at RM 10. I wonder how can they simply put the pricing?

Itu kerajaan takde bagi guides punya ke untuk ketetapan harga untuk hiburan? Macam itu, mampus lar, lain kali kalau GSC punya boss tak cukup duit nak pergi xxx (letak lar sendiri, you nak letak apa apa aje) I ingat , dia mesti naikkan harga tinggi tinggi,sampai cukup untuk dia makan.

After a 15 minutes of queing, finally we get ourself a 2 tickets at RM 9 per pax and well, luckily they just opened a new hall for Harry and the friends, if is not, then I guess, today, i would have to use a neck supporter to support my stiff neck.
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us



Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


No phoenix. No action.. only dissapoinment!

A 2 hours show and all the times, I been yawning inside the hall because, it is really so damn boring! I tell you, THIS IS THE WORST HARRY POTTER MOVIE among the all! Shit! wasted my money and my time.

I tell you I rather spend the money and go watch Transformer for the 2nd time. Truly awesome! Hey, I know I did not blog about it, but it does't means it is not nice, okay!

I saw so many people bloged about it, so what the point I blog again and let you all complain have to read it again! right? Ok, Roll out! * roll out or roll off?*

-_____-"